Board

Officers

President - Scott Toole                                                                                                

President  Elect - Benji Anderson                                                                                               

Secretary - Terri Nichols                                                                                                    

Treasurer - BJ Guido                                                                                                      

Sergeant-at-Arms - Hill Durant                                                                                            

Executive Secretary - Sue Popelka                                                                                      

Foundation Chair - Lou Mello

Board of Directors

David Brown
Jason Taylor
Andrea Ulmer
Lewis Lee
Jerry George
Charles Anderson (immediate Past President)

District 7770 Governor: Gary Bradham
RI President: Ian H. S. Risley

Committees

Membership/Recruiting

BV Messervy

Club Communications

Chair: Anne Toole and Zoe Davis
a) Public Relations: Andrea Ulmer, Bill Smyth, Cherie Dumez
b) Website: Joe Rainero, Rebecca Gooden, Lou Mello

Club Administration

Rob Crawford, Charles Anderson and Sue Popelka
a) Club Attendance: Ken Rush
b) Club Bulletin: Anne Toole and Zoe Davis
c) Club Directory: Mike Shuler
d) Fellowship: Chairperson - Don Pottieger,  Zack Shaw
e) Programs: Joe Rainero
f) Family of Rotary: BV Messervy, Clayton Taylor, Bobby Bernstein

Fundraising

a) Fundraising/Grant Writing: Chair-Lou Mello, Brian Johnson, Kate Basten, Bob Barton, Mary Lindsay, Rebecca Gooden, Doug Barker
b) Soccer Classic: Benji Anderson, Scott Toole, Kyle Murrell, Ryan Daniel, David Brown, Blake Dressler, Derrick Woods, Terry Sedalik
c) CART Fund: Rebecca Gooden and Elliott Barrow
d) Raffle: Billy Simmons, Hill Durant, Lewis Lee and Maria Troy
e) PolioPlus : Chair-Beth Sherr,  Lou Mello, Rebecca Gooden, Charles Anderson, Mike Thurman, Rob Crawford, Andrea Ulmer
f) Fundraising - New Sources/Projects: Chair - Rebecca Gooden, Brian Ball, Phillip Cingolani, Craig Howenstine, Dennis Jarvis, David Kent, Matt Nodtvedt, Clayton Taylor, Kate Basten, Lewis Lee, Everett Jones
g) District Grants: Lou Mello
h) Duck Race: Zack Shaw, Matt Pardieck, Colin Moynahan, Rebecca Gooden

Service Projects & Human Development

Chair-Clinton Dunn, Lou Mello, Rebecca Gooden, Jack Libby, Rob Crawford, Paul Price, Tina Garrett, Ben Abzug, Lynn Carmody, Jerry George
a) Rotary Happy Feet: Chair-Lou Mello, Rebecca Gooden, Tripp Gandy, Dustin Valinski and William Etheridge
b) Adopt a Highway: Chairs-Jack Libby and Jerry George and Clark Hobbie
c) Back Pack Buddies: Chair-Scott Toole, Jack Evans, Carolyn Edwards, Clinton Dunn, Phillip Cingolani, William Etheridge and Beth Sherr
d) Dictionary Project: Chair-Paul Price, Terri Nichols, Alan Townsend, Andrew Robertson and Bobby Bernstein
e) College Scholarships: Chair-Tina Garrett, Carolyn Edwards, Forrest Foshee, John Royall, Mitch Sherr, Alan Townsend
f) Habitat for Humanity: Chair - Ben Abzug, Dick Giffen, Lewis Lee, Tripp Gandy
g) Ambassadorial Global Scholarships: Chair - Lou Mello, Bob Barton
h) Interact Club/Wando: Lou Mello
i) International Service and Global Grants: Lou Mello
j)Youth Exchange: Chair - Lou Mello
k)Rotary Foundation: Lou Mello
l)Vocational Service: Don Pottieger
m)Rotaract: Chair - Lou Mello, Elliott Barrow
n)Literacy: Chair - Terri Nichols, Keith Farley, Dick Giffen, Paige Avera, Lynn Carmody, Rebecca Gooden, Mary Lindsay, Thom Gault
o)Charities Selection Committee:  Chair -Bob Barton, Cecil Pottieger, Craig Howenstine, Rebecca Gooden, Cherie Dumez and Lou Mello
p)Strategic Planning: Chair -Bob Barton, Jack Evans, Clinton Dunn, Keith Farley, Rebecca Gooden, Mike Fitze, Tina Garrett, Jimmy Plair, Elliott Barrow